Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Navigationslinks überspringenLänderdaten > Infrastrukturdaten > Verkehrswesen > Airports

San Francisco Airport Terminal 3 in Singapur, Changi Airport Flughafen Berlin Tempelhof 1984  Soekarno-Hatta-Airport, Jakarta 

San Francisco Airport bei Nacht*

Terminal 3, Changi Airport** Berlin Tempelhof 1984*** Wartehalle auf dem
Soekarno-Hatta Airport, Jakarta
****

Airports

This entry gives the total number of airports or airfields recognizable from the air. The runway(s) may be paved (concrete or asphalt surfaces) or unpaved (grass, earth, sand, or gravel surfaces) and may include closed or abandoned installations. Airports or airfields that are no longer recognizable (overgrown, no facilities, etc.) are not included. Note that not all airports have accommodations for refueling, maintenance, or air traffic control.

LandAirportsWeltrangBezugsjahr
Afghanistan52912012
Ägypten84662012
Albanien51782012
Algerien142412012
Amerikanische Jungferninseln22072012
Amerikanisch-Samoa31932012
Angola176332012
Anguilla31972012
Antarktika231332012
Antigua und Barbuda31922012
Äquatorialguinea71662012
Argentinien1.14962012
Armenien111552012
Aruba12102012
Aserbaidschan371092012
Äthiopien58822012
Australien467182012
Bahamas61812012
Bahrain41852012
Bangladesch181382012
Barbados12362012
Belarus65762012
Belgien431002012
Belize43992012
Benin51792012
Bermuda12122012
Bhutan21982012
Bolivien86572012
Bosnien und Herzegowina251272012
Botsuana76722012
Brasilien4.10522012
Britische Jungferninseln41902012
Britisches Territorium im Indischen Ozean12202012
Brunei Darussalam12132012
Bulgarien202282012
Burkina Faso241312012
Burundi71652012
Chile476162012
China497142012
Cookinseln111542012
Costa Rica153352012
Côte d'Ivoire271232012
Dänemark89642012
Deutschland541132012
Dominica21992012
Dominikanische Republik361102012
Dschibuti131532012
Ecuador431202012
El Salvador65782012
Eritrea131522012
Estland181402012
Falklandinseln71702012
Färöer12152012
Fidschi281202012
Finnland148382012
Frankreich473172012
Französische Süd- und Antarktisgebiete41872010
Französisch-Polynesien53862012
Gabun45962012
Gambia12162012
Gazastreifen12182012
Georgien221342012
Ghana101572012
Gibraltar12172012
Grenada31962012
Griechenland82692012
Grönland151482012
Großbritannien462192012
Guam51842012
Guatemala291242012
Guernsey22002012
Guinea161442012
Guinea-Bissau81612012
Guyana98592012
Haiti141492012
Honduras104532012
Hongkong22012012
Indien352222012
Indonesien676102012
Insel Man12192012
Irak104542012
Iran324232012
Irland391072012
Island99572012
Israel47922012
Italien130442012
Jamaika271252012
Jan Mayen12222012
Japan175342012
Jemen57842012
Jersey12212012
Jordanien181392012
Kaimaninseln31952012
Kambodscha161422012
Kamerun341122012
Kanada1.45342012
Kasachstan97622012
Katar61732012
Kenia194312012
Kirgisistan281222012
Kiribati191372012
Kokosinseln (Keelinginseln)12142012
Kolumbien86282012
Komoren41862012
Kongo251292012
Kongo, Demokratische Republik201302012
Korea, Demokratische Volksrepublik81712012
Korea, Republik114502012
Kosovo81602012
Kroatien69752012
Kuba136422012
Kuwait71682012
Laos421032012
Lesotho241302012
Lettland421022012
Libanon71692012
Liberia291172012
Libyen144392012
Litauen81702012
Luxemburg22022012
Macau12242012
Madagaskar82682012
Malawi311142012
Malaysia117492012
Malediven61722012
Mali211352012
Malta12262012
Marokko56852012
Marshallinseln151472012
Mauretanien281212012
Mauritius51832012
Mazedonien141512012
Mexiko1.72432012
Mikronesien61712012
Moldau101562012
Mongolei44982012
Montenegro51822012
Montserrat12252012
Mosambik100562012
Myanmar74732012
Namibia112512012
Nauru12292012
Nepal47942012
Neukaledonien251282012
Neuseeland122472012
Nicaragua143402012
Niederlande271242012
Niger301162012
Nigeria53892012
Niue12272012
Nördliche Marianen51802012
Norfolkinsel12282012
Norwegen98602012
Oman130432012
Österreich52902012
Pakistan151372012
Palau31942012
Panama118482012
Papua-Neuguinea562122012
Paracelsus-Inseln12302012
Paraguay80092012
Peru191322012
Philippinen247252012
Polen125462012
Portugal65772012
Puerto Rico291192012
Ruanda71672012
Rumänien53882012
Russische Föderation1.21852012
Saint-Martin12312012
Salomonen361112012
Sambia88652012
Samoa41882012
São Tomé und Príncipe22062012
Saudi-Arabien216272012
Schweden230262012
Schweiz64792012
Senegal201362012
Serbien301152012
Seychellen141502012
Sierra Leone81642012
Simbabwe202292012
Singapur91582012
Sint Maarten12332012
Slowakei371082012
Slowenien161432012
Somalia62802012
Spanien152362012
Spitzbergen41892012
Spratly-Inseln41912012
Sri Lanka181412012
St. Barthélemy12342012
St. Helena, Ascension und Tristan da Cunha12322012
St. Kitts und Nevis22042012
St. Lucia22052012
St. Martin12312012
St. Pierre und Miquelon22092012
St. Vincent und die Grenadinen61762012
Südafrika567112012
Sudan72742012
Südsudan84672012
Suriname47932012
Swasiland151462012
Syrien99582012
Tadschikistan241322012
Taiwan401052012
Tansania106522012
Thailand103552012
Timor-Leste61752012
Togo81622012
Tonga61772012
Trinidad und Tobago51812012
Tschad58832012
Tschechische Republik128452012
Tunesien291182012
Türkei98612012
Turkmenistan261262012
Turks- und Caicosinseln81632012
Tuvalu12352012
Uganda46952012
Ukraine412212012
Ungarn411042012
Uruguay94632012
Usbekistan53872012
Vanuatu311132012
Venezuela492152012
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate421012012
Vereinigte Staaten15.07912010
Vietnam44972012
Wake12112012
Wallis und Futuna22032012
Weihnachtsinsel12232012
Westjordanland22082012
Westsahara61742012
Zentralafrikanische Republik401062012
Zypern151452012

 

 


Quellen
  • CIA World Factbook - Airports, abgerufen am 11.06.2013

Bildnachweis

Weblinks


728x90