Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Navigationslinks überspringenLänderdaten > Bevölkerung > Gesundheitswesen > Infektionskrankheiten > HIV/AIDS - Überblick

 

File:AIDS and HIV prevalence.svg

   No data    Less than 0.1 %    0.1-0.5 %    0.5-1 %   1-5 %    5-15 %    15-50 %

HIV/AIDS - Infizierungsrate, Infizierte & Todesfälle

Land InfizierungsrateRangBezugsjahrInfizierteRangBezugsjahrTodesfälleRangBezugsjahr
Afghanistan0,04%12220146.7001052014300972014
Ägypten0,02%12820148.800982014300982014
Albanien0,04%1262013      
Algerien0,04%125201410.5009220142001012014
Angola2,41%252014304.40021201411.770202014
Äquatorialguinea6,16%11201431.600702014800712014
Argentinien0,47%692014126.6003720141.500602014
Armenien0,22%9620144.00010920142001022014
Aserbaidschan0,14%10620148.4001002014400922014
Äthiopien1,15%402014730.30012201423.400132014
Australien0,17%100201328.2007420131001052013
Bahamas3,22%1920137.7001032013500852013
Bangladesch0,01%13020148.900962014700752014
Barbados0,88%5020131.5001182012100 2007
Belarus0,52%67201429.4007220141.000672014
Belize1,18%3820143.30011420131001282014
Benin1,14%41201477.9004720142.400532014
Bhutan0,13%11020136001232013   
Bolivien0,29%83201417.900802014700772014
Botsuana25,16%22014392.4001920145.100302014
Brasilien0,55%622013726.00013201315.800172013
Burkina Faso0,94%482014107.7004220143.800382014
Burundi1,11%43201484.7004520143.900372014
Chile0,29%84201439.300612014700762014
China0,10%1122012780.00011201239.000 2007
Costa Rica0,26%8920148.8009720142001032014
Dänemark0,16%10220146.00010820141001232014
Deutschland0,15%103201377.500482013400932013
Dominikanische Republik1,04%45201469.3005220143.100442014
Dschibuti1,59%3220149.900932014600802014
Ecuador0,34%80201432.7006720141.200632014
El Salvador0,53%65201420.900762014400942014
Eritrea0,68%56201416.100862014700782014
Estland1,30%3720138.600992013500 2007
Fidschi0,13%109201470012220141001202014
Frankreich0,40% 2007140.000 20071.500592013
Gabun3,91%16201447.5005720141.500612014
Gambia1,82%28201420.300772014900682014
Georgien0,28%8620146.60010620141001192014
Ghana1,47%342014250.2002320149.200262014
Großbritannien0,33%812013126.700362013600822013
Guatemala0,54%64201449.1005620141.700582014
Guinea1,55%332014118.0004020143.800392014
Guinea-Bissau3,69%17201442.0005920141.900572014
Guyana1,81%2920149.7009420141001182014
Haiti1,93%272014141.3003320143.800402014
Honduras0,42%74201423.0007520141.200642014
Indien0,26%9020132.079.70032013127.20032013
Indonesien0,47%712014660.30014201433.70082014
Iran0,14%108201474.4005020144.100362014
Irland0,28%8720148.00010220141001222014
Italien0,28%852013122.0003920131.900 2007
Jamaika1,62%31201429.4007120141.300622014
Jemen0,05%11920147.2001042014300962014
Kambodscha0,64%59201474.6004920142.600492014
Kamerun4,77%142014657.50015201434.20072014
Kanada0,40% 200773.000 2007400892013
Kasachstan0,19%98201420.300782014500872014
Kenia5,30%1320141.366.9008201433.00092014
Kirgisistan0,26%9220149.300952014400952014
Kolumbien0,40%762014124.4003820144.700322014
Kongo2,75%22201480.7004620144.400342014
Kongo, Demokratische Republik1,04%462014446.60017201424.100122014
Kuba0,25%94201417.1008220141001262014
Laos0,26%91201411.100912014500862014
Lesotho23,39%32014314.6002020149.300252014
Libanon0,06%11620141.80011720141001172014
Liberia1,17%39201433.1006620142.000562014
Madagaskar0,29%82201439.1006220143.200432014
Malawi10,04%920141.063.90010201432.600112014
Malaysia0,45%722014100.8004420149.000272014
Malediven0,01%133201310012720131001132013
Mali1,42%352014133.4003520145.300292014
Marokko0,14%107201428.7007320141.100652014
Mauretanien0,66%57201415.9008720141.100662014
Mauritius0,92%4920148.3001012014500882014
Mazedonien0,01%131201320012620131001062013
Mexiko0,23%952014194.1003020146.000282014
Moldau0,63%60201417.600812014800722014
Mongolei0,04%124201360012420131001152013
Mosambik10,58%820141.543.0005201444.90052014
Myanmar0,69%552014212.60027201410.100232014
Namibia15,97%62014245.4002420135.100312014
Nepal0,20%97201438.8006320132.600502014
Nicaragua0,27%8820146.6001072013400912014
Niger0,49%68201440.5006020133.400422014
Nigeria3,17%2020143.228.60022013174.30012014
Norwegen0,15%10520143.000 20071001122014
Oman0,16%10120141.300 20011001142014
Pakistan0,09%113201468.0005320132.800472014
Panama0,65%58201415.500882013600812014
Papua-Neuguinea0,72%53201431.900692013900692014
Paraguay0,41%75201416.800832014400902014
Peru0,36%77201471.9005120142.500512014
Philippinen0,06%118201435.600642014500832014
Polen0,07%115201420.000 2007200 2007
Ruanda2,82%212014210.5002920143.000452014
Rumänien0,11%111201316.200852013500842013
Sambia12,37%720141.150.4009201418.900162014
São Tomé und Príncipe0,78%5220141.00011920141001292014
Schweden0,18%9920146.200 20071001082014
Schweiz0,35%78201320.200792013300992013
Senegal0,53%66201444.0005820142.400522014
Serbien0,05%12120133.00011520131001112013
Sierra Leone1,40%36201454.0005420142.700482014
Simbabwe16,74%520141.550.3004201438.60062014
Slowakei0,02%1292014200 20071001162014
Slowenien0,08%114201490012020141001092014
Somalia0,55%63201434.9006520142.400542014
Spanien0,42%732013150.400322013800702013
Sri Lanka0,03%12720143.30011320141001272014
Südafrika18,92%420146.836.50012014138.40022014
Sudan0,25%93201453.2005520142.900462014
Südsudan2,71%232014193.40031201412.700192014
Suriname1,02%4720143.80011020142001002014
Swasiland27,73%12014214.3002620143.500412014
Syrien0,01%132201490012120141001102014
Tadschikistan0,35%79201416.400842014700732014
Tansania5,34%1220141.499.4006201446.10042014
Thailand1,13%422014445.60018201419.400152014
Togo2,40%262014113.7004120144.300352014
Trinidad und Tobago1,65%30201314.000902013700742013
Tschad2,53%242014215.00025201411.700212014
Tschechische Republik0,05%12020133.40011120131001212013
Tunesien0,04%12320142.70011620141001042014
Uganda7,25%1020141.486.6007201432.900102014
Ukraine0,83%512013210.70028201313.400182013
Ungarn0,10% 20073.300 20071001072013
Uruguay0,70%54201414.400892014600792014
Usbekistan0,15%104201432.3006820142.200552014
Venezuela0,55%612014106.9004320144.400332013
Vietnam0,47%702014250.20022201410.600222014
Zentralafrikanische Republik4,25%152014135.4003420149.900242014
Zypern0,06%117201340012520131001242013

Quellen
  • CIA World Factbook - HIV/AIDS - adult prevalence rate
    This entry gives an estimate of the percentage of adults (aged 15-49) living with HIV/AIDS. The adult prevalence rate is calculated by dividing the estimated number of adults living with HIV/AIDS at yearend by the total adult population at yearend.

  • CIA World Factbook - people living with HIV/AIDS
    HIV/AIDS - people living with HIV/AIDS compares all people (adults and children) alive at yearend with HIV infection, whether or not they have developed symptoms of AIDS.

  • CIA World Factbook - HIV/AIDS - deaths
    This entry gives an estimate of the number of adults and children who died of AIDS during a given calendar year.

Bildnachweis

Weblinks