Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Skip Navigation LinksLänderdaten > Wirtschaft > Allgemeine Wirtschaftsdaten > Investitionsvolumen

 

Investitionsvolumen - Weltweiter Länderüberblick

This entry records total business spending on fixed assets, such as factories, machinery, equipment, dwellings, and inventories of raw materials, which provide the basis for future production. It is measured gross of the depreciation of the assets, i.e., it includes investment that merely replaces worn-out or scrapped capital.

Land Investment in % vom BIPWeltrangBezugsjahr
Ägypten14,7%1362009
Albanien29%292009
Algerien28,4%332009
Angola15,6%1302009
Äquatorialguinea46,5%22009
Argentinien20,9%782009
Armenien38,4%72009
Aserbaidschan17,5%1182009
Äthiopien23,1%612009
Australien28,5%322009
Bahrain33,6%122009
Bangladesch24,2%522009
Belarus36,9%82009
Belgien21,4%732009
Belize24,4%482009
Benin18%1132009
Bolivien17,2%1222009
Botsuana26%392009
Brasilien16,7%1252009
Bulgarien24,8%452009
Burkina Faso20,1%942009
Burundi19,8%982009
Cabo Verde34,9%102009
Chile21,4%762009
China45,2%32009
Costa Rica20,8%832009
Côte d'Ivoire9,1%1482009
Dänemark18,8%1072009
Deutschland17,9%1152009
Dominikanische Republik14,9%1342009
Ecuador22,2%682009
El Salvador13%1432009
Eritrea10,4%1472009
Estland21,8%702009
Europäische Union19,1%1042009
Finnland19,8%992009
Frankreich20,6%852009
Gabun27%382009
Gambia27,1%372009
Georgien22,5%652009
Ghana36,8%92009
Griechenland16,6%1262009
Großbritannien14,9%1352009
Guatemala15,1%1332009
Guinea12,5%1442009
Guyana30,6%222009
Haiti28,9%302008
Honduras23,5%582009
Hongkong20,9%792009
Indien32,3%172009
Indonesien31,1%202009
Iran27,7%362009
Irland15,6%1312009
Island14,1%1392009
Israel16,4%1282009
Italien18,9%1052009
Jamaika24,6%472009
Japan20,6%862009
Jemen19,7%1012009
Jordanien30,3%252009
Kambodscha20,8%822009
Kamerun18,2%1102009
Kanada20,9%802009
Kasachstan31,4%192009
Katar32,6%162009
Kenia20,5%882009
Kirgisistan27,9%352009
Kolumbien24,2%532009
Kongo40,1%62009
Korea, Republik29,3%282009
Kosovo15,2%1322009
Kroatien25,8%412009
Kuba8,9%1492009
Kuwait29,6%272009
Lesotho24,4%492009
Lettland21,3%772009
Libanon29,8%262009
Libyen14,1%1402009
Litauen18,3%1092009
Luxemburg17,4%1192009
Madagaskar40,9%52009
Malawi49,9%12009
Malaysia20,4%912009
Malta13,4%1422009
Marokko31,8%182009
Mauritius25,4%442009
Mazedonien21,4%752009
Mexiko21,8%712009
Moldau22,5%662009
Montenegro30,5%232006
Mosambik17,4%1212009
Myanmar14,5%1372009
Namibia23,5%592009
Neuseeland20,1%952009
Nicaragua23,4%602009
Niederlande18,9%1062009
Nigeria30,8%212009
Norwegen21,4%742009
Oman33,6%132009
Österreich20,8%812009
Pakistan18,1%1122009
Panama24,1%542009
Papua-Neuguinea16,1%1292009
Paraguay16,6%1272009
Peru20,6%872009
Philippinen14,3%1382009
Polen20,1%962009
Portugal19,1%1032009
Ruanda19,7%1002009
Rumänien25,6%422009
Russische Föderation20,2%922009
Sambia20,2%932009
São Tomé und Príncipe34,5%112009
Saudi-Arabien25,5%432009
Schweden17,4%1202009
Schweiz20,4%902009
Senegal33,1%142009
Serbien33,1%152009
Seychellen28,3%342009
Simbabwe21,5%722009
Singapur28,9%312009
Slowakei23,6%572009
Slowenien24%552009
Spanien24,4%502009
Sri Lanka22,7%642009
Südafrika22,4%672009
Sudan20,7%842009
Swasiland13,6%1412009
Syrien17,8%1162009
Tadschikistan5%1512009
Taiwan18,7%1082009
Tansania17,6%1172009
Thailand24,4%512009
Togo18,2%1112009
Trinidad und Tobago11,4%1462009
Tschad24,7%462009
Tschechische Republik22,7%632009
Tunesien25,9%402009
Türkei16,8%1242009
Turkmenistan8,5%1502009
Uganda19,4%1022009
Ukraine18%1142009
Ungarn20%972009
Uruguay17,2%1232009
Venezuela22,1%692009
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate30,4%242009
Vereinigte Staaten12,3%1452009
Vietnam42,5%42009
Welt insgesamt22,7%62NA
Zypern20,4%892009

 


Quellen

Bildnachweis

Weblinks