Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Skip Navigation LinksLänderdaten > Wirtschaft > Allgemeine Wirtschaftsdaten > Investitionsvolumen

 

Investitionsvolumen - Weltweiter Länderüberblick

This entry records total business spending on fixed assets, such as factories, machinery, equipment, dwellings, and inventories of raw materials, which provide the basis for future production. It is measured gross of the depreciation of the assets, i.e., it includes investment that merely replaces worn-out or scrapped capital.

Land Investment in % vom BIPWeltrangBezugsjahr
Afghanistan 1302016
Ägypten14,7%1512017
Albanien29%422017
Algerien28,4%262017
Angola15,6%1632012
Äquatorialguinea46,5%1592017
Argentinien20,9%1522017
Armenien38,4%1332017
Aserbaidschan17,5%622017
Äthiopien23,1%82017
Australien28,5%582017
Bahamas 362017
Bahrain33,6%392016
Bangladesch24,2%222017
Barbados 1292017
Belarus36,9%472017
Belgien21,4%672017
Belize24,4%1222017
Benin18%302017
Bhutan 42017
Bolivien17,2%972017
Bosnien und Herzegowina 1402017
Botsuana26%202016
Brasilien16,7%1472017
Brunei Darussalam 112017
Bulgarien24,8%1162017
Burkina Faso20,1%522017
Burundi19,8%1372016
Cabo Verde34,9%122014
Chile21,4%942017
China45,2%62017
Costa Rica20,8%1352017
Côte d'Ivoire9,1%1002017
Dänemark18,8%1062017
Deutschland17,9%1072017
Dominikanische Republik14,9%862017
Dschibuti 492017
Ecuador22,2%542017
El Salvador13%1482017
Estland21,8%612017
Eswatini13,6%1572016
Fidschi 1432016
Finnland19,8%792017
Frankreich20,6%812017
Gabun27%752016
Gambia27,1%1172017
Georgien22,5%282017
Ghana36,8%1492017
Griechenland16,6%1562017
Großbritannien14,9%1382017
Guatemala15,1%1582017
Guinea12,5%12017
Guinea-Bissau 1602017
Guyana30,6%252017
Haiti28,9%52017
Honduras23,5%702017
Hongkong20,9%882017
Indien32,3%312017
Indonesien31,1%182017
Irak 1322017
Iran27,7%1052017
Irland15,6%662017
Island14,1%842017
Israel16,4%1092016
Italien18,9%1312017
Jamaika24,6%912017
Japan20,6%642016
Jordanien30,3%1112017
Kambodscha20,8%852017
Kamerun18,2%952017
Kanada20,9%722017
Kasachstan31,4%772016
Kenia20,5%1192017
Kirgisistan27,9%242017
Kolumbien24,2%762017
Kongo40,1%372017
Kongo, Demokratische Republik 1032017
Korea, Republik29,3%192017
Kosovo15,2%332017
Kroatien25,8%1132017
Laos 292017
Lesotho24,4%592016
Lettland21,3%1122017
Libanon29,8%892017
Liberia 1102016
Litauen18,3%1202017
Luxemburg17,4%1362017
Macau 1232017
Madagaskar40,9%1502017
Malawi49,9%1542017
Malaysia20,4%402017
Mali 1152017
Malta13,4%692016
Marokko31,8%232017
Mauretanien 22017
Mauritius25,4%1342017
Mexiko21,8%832017
Moldau22,5%872017
Mongolei 602017
Montenegro30,5%432017
Mosambik17,4%922017
Myanmar14,5%142015
Namibia23,5%1452017
Nepal 132017
Neuseeland20,1%562017
Nicaragua23,4%322017
Niederlande18,9%1082017
Niger 172017
Nigeria30,8%1552016
Nordmazedonien21,4%682017
Norwegen21,4%552017
Oman33,6%152015
Österreich20,8%652017
Pakistan18,1%1532017
Palästina 822017
Panama24,1%72016
Paraguay16,6%1182017
Peru20,6%1022017
Philippinen14,3%452017
Polen20,1%1272017
Portugal19,1%1442017
Puerto Rico 1622016
Ruanda19,7%742017
Rumänien25,6%802017
Russische Föderation20,2%902017
Sambia20,2%92016
Saudi-Arabien25,5%782017
Schweden17,4%482017
Schweiz20,4%532017
Senegal33,1%462017
Serbien33,1%1252017
Seychellen28,3%102016
Simbabwe21,5%1392017
Singapur28,9%512017
Slowakei23,6%982017
Slowenien24%1242017
Somalia 1612017
Spanien24,4%1042017
Sri Lanka22,7%352017
Südafrika22,4%1212017
Sudan20,7%1262017
Suriname 32017
Tadschikistan5%212016
Tansania17,6%162016
Thailand24,4%572016
Timor-Leste 442016
Togo18,2%342017
Tschad24,7%1012017
Tschechische Republik22,7%412017
Tunesien25,9%1422016
Türkei16,8%272017
Uganda19,4%632017
Ukraine18%1462017
Ungarn20%962017
Uruguay17,2%1412017
Usbekistan 502017
Vanuatu 382016
Venezuela22,1%932014
Vereinigte Arabische Emirate30,4%732017
Vereinigte Staaten12,3%1142016
Vietnam42,5%712017
Zentralafrikanische Republik 1282017
Zypern20,4%992017

 


Quellen

Bildnachweis

Weblinks