Javascript DHTML Drop Down Menu Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

 

Skip Navigation LinksLänderdaten > Bevölkerung > Gesundheitswesen > Infektionskrankheiten > HIV/AIDS - Überblick > HIV/AIDS - Infizierte

 

HIV/AIDS - Infizierte

Land InfizierteBezugsjahrInfizierteBezugsjahr
Afghanistan6.7002014  
Ägypten8.80020149.2002007
Algerien10.500201421.0002007
Angola304.4002014190.0002007
Äquatorialguinea31.600201411.0002007
Argentinien126.6002014120.0002007
Armenien4.00020142.4002007
Aserbaidschan8.40020147.8002007
Äthiopien730.3002014980.0002007
Australien28.200201318.0002007
Bahamas7.70020136.2002007
Bahrain60020076002007
Bangladesch8.900201412.0002007
Barbados1.50020122.2002007
Belarus29.400201413.0002007
Belgien15.000200715.0002007
Belize3.30020133.6002007
Benin77.900201464.0002007
Bermuda16320051632005
Bhutan60020131002007
Bolivien17.90020148.1002007
Bosnien und Herzegowina90020079002007
Botsuana392.4002014300.0002007
Brasilien726.0002013730.0002007
Brunei Darussalam20020032002003
Bulgarien34620013462001
Burkina Faso107.7002014130.0002007
Burundi84.7002014110.0002007
Chile39.300201431.0002007
China780.0002012700.0002007
Costa Rica8.80020149.7002007
Dänemark6.00020144.8002007
Deutschland77.500201353.0002007
Dominikanische Republik69.300201462.0002007
Dschibuti9.900201416.0002007
Ecuador32.700201426.0002007
El Salvador20.900201435.0002007
Eritrea16.100201438.0002007
Estland8.60020139.9002007
Fidschi70020146002003
Finnland2.40020072.4002007
Frankreich140.0002007140.0002007
Gabun47.500201449.0002007
Gambia20.30020148.2002007
Georgien6.60020142.7002007
Ghana250.2002014260.0002007
Griechenland11.000200711.0002007
Grönland100NA 100NA
Großbritannien126.700201377.0002007
Guatemala49.100201459.0002007
Guinea118.000201487.0002007
Guinea-Bissau42.000201416.0002007
Guyana9.700201413.0002007
Haiti141.3002014120.0002007
Honduras23.000201428.0002007
Hongkong2.60020032.6002003
Indien2.079.70020132.400.0002007
Indonesien660.3002014270.0002007
Irak50020035002003
Iran74.400201486.0002007
Irland8.00020145.5002007
Island22020072202007
Israel5.10020075.1002007
Italien122.0002013150.0002007
Jamaika29.400201427.0002007
Japan9.60020079.6002007
Jemen7.200201412.0002001
Jordanien60020076002007
Kambodscha74.600201475.0002007
Kamerun657.5002014540.0002007
Kanada73.000200773.0002007
Kasachstan20.300201412.0002007
Kenia1.366.90020141.200.0002003
Kirgisistan9.30020144.2002007
Kolumbien124.4002014170.0002007
Kongo80.700201479.0002007
Kongo, Demokratische Republik446.60020141.100.0002003
Korea, Republik13.000200713.0002007
Kroatien20020072002007
Kuba17.10020146.2002007
Laos11.10020145.5002007
Lesotho314.6002014270.0002007
Lettland10.000200710.0002007
Libanon1.80020143.0002007
Liberia33.100201435.0002007
Libyen10.000200110.0002001
Litauen2.20020072.2002007
Luxemburg50020035002003
Madagaskar39.100201414.0002007
Malawi1.063.9002014930.0002007
Malaysia100.800201480.0002007
Malediven10020131002001
Mali133.4002014100.0002007
Malta50020075002007
Marokko28.700201421.0002007
Mauretanien15.900201414.0002007
Mauritius8.300201413.0002007
Mazedonien20020132002007
Mexiko194.1002014200.0002007
Moldau17.60020148.9002007
Mongolei60020135002007
Mosambik1.543.00020141.500.0002007
Myanmar212.6002014240.0002007
Namibia245.4002013200.0002007
Nepal38.800201370.0002007
Neuseeland1.40020071.4002007
Nicaragua6.60020137.7002007
Niederlande18.000200718.0002007
Niger40.500201360.0002007
Nigeria3.228.60020132.600.0002007
Norwegen3.00020073.0002007
Oman1.30020011.3002001
Österreich9.80020079.8002007
Pakistan68.000201396.0002007
Panama15.500201320.0002007
Papua-Neuguinea31.900201354.0002007
Paraguay16.800201421.0002007
Peru71.900201476.0002007
Philippinen35.60020148.3002007
Polen20.000200720.0002007
Portugal34.000200734.0002007
Puerto Rico7.397NA 7.397NA
Ruanda210.5002014150.0002007
Rumänien16.200201315.0002007
Russische Föderation940.0002007940.0002007
Sambia1.150.40020141.100.0002007
Samoa12NA12NA
São Tomé und Príncipe1.0002014  
Schweden6.20020076.2002007
Schweiz20.200201325.0002007
Senegal44.000201467.0002007
Serbien3.00020136.4002009
Serbien und Montenegro102001102001
Sierra Leone54.000201455.0002007
Simbabwe1.550.30020141.300.0002007
Singapur4.20020074.2002007
Slowakei20020072002007
Slowenien90020142802007
Somalia34.900201424.0002007
Spanien150.4002013140.0002007
Spitzbergen0200102001
Sri Lanka3.30020143.8002007
Südafrika6.836.50020145.700.0002007
Sudan53.2002014320.0002007
Südsudan193.4002014  
Suriname3.80020146.8002007
Swasiland214.3002014190.0002007
Syrien90020145002003
Tadschikistan16.400201410.0002007
Tansania1.499.40020141.400.0002007
Thailand445.6002014610.0002007
Togo113.7002014130.0002007
Trinidad und Tobago14.000201314.0002007
Tschad215.0002014200.0002007
Tschechische Republik3.40020131.5002007
Tunesien2.70020143.7002007
Turkmenistan20020072002007
Uganda1.486.6002014940.0002007
Ukraine210.7002013440.0002007
Ungarn3.30020073.3002007
Uruguay14.400201410.0002007
Usbekistan32.300201416.0002007
Venezuela106.9002014110.0001999
Vereinigte Staaten1.200.00020071.200.0002007
Vietnam250.2002014290.0002007
Welt insgesamt33.000.000200733.000.0002007
Zentralafrikanische Republik135.4002014160.0002007
Zypern40020131.0002007

Quellen
  • CIA World Factbook - people living with HIV/AIDS

    HIV/AIDS - people living with HIV/AIDS compares all people (adults and children) alive at yearend with HIV infection, whether or not they have developed symptoms of AIDS.

Bildnachweis

Weblinks